AUDREY SPENCER SCHOOL OF THEATRE DANCE LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2020
Legal registered address
FAIRFIELD MILLS QUEEN STREET SOUTH HUDDERSFIELD HD1 3DU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£2.59k
Fixed assets
£14.70k
Current creditors
£6.38k
Shareholders funds
£9.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08974784
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2019

Next statement due by 17 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

90010 - Performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERKINS THEATRE SCHOOL LTD7 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/1911 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

03/05/173 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company