AULT INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED

Company number 01755371



Last updated 1 September 2017
Registered office address
15 FREDERICK ROAD EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B15 1JD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2016

Next statement due by 28 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J SYDNEY AULT (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED26 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1613 June 2016PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2015 TO 30/04/2016View PDF
31/05/1631 May 2016Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1630 April 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-04-30)
Cash in bank
£518
Current assets
£105.49k
Fixed assets
£6.67k
Current creditors
£33.87k
Shareholders funds
£78.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company