AURA INNOVATIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

AURA INNOVATIONS LTD
HANOVER BUILDINGS
11-13 HANOVER STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 3DN
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 990 3258
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04268484
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Feb 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1,057 £478 £1,745
Debtors: £10,138 £16,616 £14,362
Creditors due within one year: £7,856 £6,235 £7,084
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,489 £12,859 £13,023
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,251 £15,061 £15,776
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Warren
10 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Warren
10 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WATER & INFECTION CONTROL LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2004
QUALITY WATER SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2003
VENTURA COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

HANOVER BUILDINGS
11-13 HANOVER STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 3DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Sep 2012

HANOVER BUILDINGS 11-13 HANOVER STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 3DN
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Sep 2012

SUITE 26 CENTURY BUILDINGS
BRUNSWICK BUSINESS PARK
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 4BJ
Changed 18 May 2012

SUITE 26 CENTURY BUILDINGS
BRUNSWICK BUSINESS PARK
TOWER STREET, LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 4BJ
Changed 16 Aug 2010

SUITE 26 CENTURY BUILDINGS
BRUNSWICK BUSINESS PARK
TOWER STREET LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
Changed 6 Dec 2007

70 RODNEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 9AF
Changed 12 Jul 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aurainnovations.active
www.aurainnovations.health
www.aurainnovations.work
www.aurainnovations.net
www.aurainnovations.org.uk
www.aurainnovations.works
www.aurainnovations.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code