AURA LIVING LTD

Address

AURA LIVING LTD
THE STUDIO 7 GRANSMORE WALK
ERMINGTON
IVYBRIDGE
DEVON
PL21 9FR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05419596
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2005 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £6,114 £9,465
Debtors: £10,789 £1,369 £43,256
Creditors due within one year: £33,227 £49,827
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,915 £2,894
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,497 £3,366
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Lincoln
11 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Matthew Lincoln
11 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Matthew Lincoln
11 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THORPE LINCOLN MORTGAGE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2010

Previous Addresses

2 CREYKES COURT
5 CRAIGIE DRIVE THE MILLFIELDS
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL1 3JB
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jan 2014

33 MARY SEACOLE ROAD, THE
MILLFIELDS, PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL1 3JY
Changed 30 Jun 2010

26 BREWHOUSE
8 ROYAL WILLIAM YARD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL1 3QQ
Changed 31 Aug 2007

26 BREWHOUSE
8 ROYAL WILLIAM YARD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL1 3QQ
Changed 31 Aug 2007

5 WOODFIELD COTTAGES
STREATLEY HILL STREATLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE RG8 9PP
Changed 21 Dec 2005

5 WOODFIELD COTTAGES
STREATLEY HILL STREATLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE RG8 9PP
Changed 21 Dec 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Jul 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 11 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years