AURORA FASHIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 22 September 2020
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 100 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU

Company number
06822133
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 February 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2020

Next statement due by 28 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 483 LIMITED23 February 2009
TESSERA HOLDINGS LIMITED25 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/09/2016 September 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD/LIQ02SOC:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/08/2020 FROM THE TRIANGLE STANTON HARCOURT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STANTON HARCOURT WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE OX29 5UT

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company