AURORA STRATEGIC LTD



Legal registered address
6 Corunna Court Corunna Road Warwick England CV34 5HQ

Latest financial results as of 31 January 2023
Current creditors
£4.89k
Shareholders funds
£-4.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08370190
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 January 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2024

Next statement due by 21 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HCP BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED26 June 2017
CLINIC CREATORS LIMITED9 February 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/2411 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-02-07 with updates

View Document

08/04/248 April 2024 NewChange of details for Mrs Hannah Sellers as a person with significant control on 2024-01-01

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Unit 12 Space Business Centre Plato Close, Tachbrook Park Leamington Spa CV34 6YA United Kingdom to 6 Corunna Court Corunna Road Warwick CV34 5HQ on 2024-03-28

View Document

26/10/2326 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-01-31

View Document

26/10/2326 October 2023 Registered office address changed from Beecham Farm Grove Business Park Atherstone-on-Stour Stratford upon Avon CV37 8DX United Kingdom to Unit 12 Space Business Centre Plato Close, Tachbrook Park Leamington Spa CV34 6YA on 2023-10-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company