AURUM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

AURUM HOLDINGS LIMITED
AURUM HOUSE, 2 ELLAND ROAD
BRAUNSTONE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 1TT
Classification:

Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05074694
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£22,352.00 on 2 Oct 2015
For period ending:
3 May 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Broderick
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hugh Duffy
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philipp Haid
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rosamond Monckton
11 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Fabrice Nottin
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gillian Oliff
12 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Michele Raba
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lars Romberg
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

GOLDSMITHS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2007
GODFREY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2004
HS 220 LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

NOIR HOUSE, 135-137 NEW BOND STREET, LONDON, W1S 2TG
Changed 14 Jul 2004

/43 PRICE STREET, BURSLEM, STOKE ON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 4JJ
Changed 2 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aurumholdings.watch
www.aurumholdings.sale
www.aurumholdin.gs
www.aurumholdings.watches
www.aurumholdings.and
www.aurumholdings.motorcycles
www.aurum.holdings

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 May 2015 15 Sep 2015 4
4 May 2014 27 Jan 2015 8
3 Feb 2013 7 Jun 2013 4
29 Jan 2012 25 Apr 2012 3
30 Jan 2011 27 Jul 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 219 times in the last few years