AUSTRIAN CHALETS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Mar 2011

Address

AUSTRIAN CHALETS LIMITED
SHIRES HOUSE, SHIRES ROAD
GUISELEY
LEEDS
YORKS
LS20 8EU
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05661324
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2005
Dissolution Date:
1 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3.00 on 22 Feb 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
3 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2009
Filed on:
22 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Mcaleer
8 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Ryan
8 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Guy Taylor
8 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GWECO 288 LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

1-3 TOWN GATE
GUISELEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS20 9JB
Changed 11 Sep 2006

14 PICCADILLY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 3LX
Changed 14 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 3 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 21 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 30 Nov 2007 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years