A.U.T. (WHEELS AND CASTORS) CO. LTD.



Legal registered address
The Wheel House Egmont Street Mossley Lancashire OL5 9NB

Company number
01472646
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 January 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2022

Next statement due by 27 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONGLOMAC LIMITED31 December 1980
A.U.T. (ENGINEERING COMPONENTS) LIMITED25 June 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-13 with no updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Registration of charge 014726460004, created on 2021-06-04

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 014726460002

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company