AUTISM EAST MIDLANDS

Company number 02053860



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 31, CRAGS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MORVEN STREET CRESWELL WORKSOP NOTTINGHAMSHIRE S80 4AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
9 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85200 - Primary education

85310 - General secondary education

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTTINGHAM REGIONAL SOCIETY FOR AUTISTIC CHILDREN AND ADULTS(THE)3 December 2002
NOTTINGHAM REGIONAL SOCIETY FOR ADULTS AND CHILDREN WITH AUTISM26 November 2012
NORSACA21 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1513 May 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020538600038View PDF
22/01/1522 January 201501/01/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
22/01/1522 January 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company