AUTO EX LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Nov 2015

Address

AUTO EX LIMITED
8A CARLTON CRESCENT
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2EZ
(337 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01628 566 180
Phone: 01628 566 247
Fax: 01628 461 182
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06834860
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
25 Nov 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£210,298.00 on 1 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
31 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2013
Filed on:
1 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £78,069 £68,627
Debtors: £470,518 £38,041
Creditors due within one year: £1,222,053 £818,503
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £785,876 £54,705
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £364,390
Total Assets less Liabilities: £458,835 £80,298
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £458,835 £80,298
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

10 Sep 2014

AUTO EX LTD (Company Number 06834860 ) Other Names of Company: Berkshire Land Rover Nature of Business: Automotive - Motor Trade Registered office: Berkshire Land Rover, Stafferton Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 1AY Principal trading address: Berkshire Land Rover, Stafferton Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 1AY Date of Appointment: 03 September 2014 Francis Gavin Savage and Gary Paul Shankland (IP Nos 009950 and 009587 ), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 8a Carlton Crescent, Southampton, SO15 2EZ Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Administrators by telephone on 023 8021 9820. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Shani Roche by email at shani.roche@begbies-traynor.com or by telephone on 023 8021 9820.

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Mogford
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

AUTO EXPORTERS UK LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

BERKSHIRE LAND ROVER STAFFERTON WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Sep 2014

UNIT 3 SILCO DRIVE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKS
SL6 1ET
Changed 29 Aug 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2009 FROM
26 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1U 6PZ
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.autoex.new
www.autoex.sale
www.autoex.trading
www.berkshirelandrover.new
www.berkshirelandrover.org.uk
www.autoex.repair

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 14 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 31 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years