AUTO VILLAGE BRISTOL LIMITED

Address

AUTO VILLAGE BRISTOL LIMITED
85 BRISTOL ROAD
WHITCHURCH
BRISTOL
BS14 0PS
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07419916
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1,076 £2,316
Debtors: £116,923 £38,223 £25,803
Creditors due within one year: £91,939 £90,032 £84,335
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,310 £8,852 £684
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,310 £8,852 £684
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Dowding
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTO SOLUTIONS BRISTOL LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

AMBERLEY WHITES HILL
ST GEORGE
BRISTOL
BS5 8UA
Changed 11 Aug 2014

UNIT 20 DOUGLAS ROAD INDUSTRIAL PARK
KINGSWOOD
BRISTOL
BS15 8PD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Dec 2013

AMBERLEY WHITES HILL
ST GEORGE
BRISTOL
BS5 8UA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jan 2012

1 CLEEVES COURT
COURT FARM ROAD LONGWELL GREEN
BRISTOL
BS30 9AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 29 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 86 times in the last few years