AUTOCAR ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO LIMITED



Legal registered address
49-51 Tiverton Street London SE1 6NZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£48.60k
Current assets
£292.62k
Current creditors
£1.53m
Shareholders funds
£-1.26m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02990627
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADMIRECOLOUR LIMITED4 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

01/06/191 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

14/06/1814 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AUTOCAR ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company