AUTOMANIA (SOUTH WEST) LTD



Legal registered address
30 Berrow Road Burnham On Sea Somerset TA8 2EX

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Current assets
£211.83k
Fixed assets
£47.64k
Current creditors
£100.57k
Shareholders funds
£158.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02258055
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUTTERVINE LIMITED24 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

04/10/204 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

07/10/197 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AUTOMANIA (SOUTH WEST) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company