AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRIAL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 May 2011

Address

AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRIAL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
109 SWAN STREET
SILEBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7NN
(260 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture motor vehicle & engine parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02963004
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
1 May 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
28 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2008
Filed on:
7 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Jones
28 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2008
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2008
ADVANTAGE TRANSITION BRIDGE FUND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

HMS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 1999
C N 3 LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2009 FROM
52 HEMING ROAD
WASHFORD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 0EA
Changed 4 Aug 2009

6 DAISY LANE
ALREWAS
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 7EW
Changed 9 Nov 1998

3 POPLAR WAY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 3BX
Changed 24 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.automotiveindustrialpartnerships.co.uk
www.automotiveindustrialpartnerships.com
www.automotiveindustrialpartnerships.org
www.automotiveindustrialpartnerships.org.uk
www.automotiveindustrialpartnerships.net
www.automotiveindustrialpartnerships.parts
www.automotiveindustrialpartnerships.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 28 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 23 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 27 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 25 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 29 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years