AUTORANGE NORTH WEST LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

AUTORANGE NORTH WEST LIMITED
7 ST PETERSGATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 1EB
(1,219 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02654212
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2013
Filed on:
15 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2011
Cash at bank: £1,305 £205
Debtors: £80,121 £92,500
Creditors due within one year: £136,100 £177,504
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,659 -£2,640
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,088 £7,692
Total Assets less Liabilities: £748 £561
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £748 £561
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

17 Dec 2014

AUTORANGE NORTH WEST LIMITED (Company Number 02654212) Registered office: c/o Bennett Verby LLP, 7 St Petersgate, Stockport, Cheshire, SK1 1EB Principal trading address: 1 Violet Street, Widnes, Cheshire, WA8 7SB Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a final meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at 7 St Petersgate, Stockport, Cheshire, SK1 1EB on 11 February 2015 at 2.15pm to be followed at 2.30pm by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of granting the Liquidator his release, showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company and of the Liquidator shall be disposed of. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at 7 St Petersgate, Stockport, Cheshire, SK1 1EB no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding day. Date of Appointment: 4 December 2013 Office Holder details: Vincent A Simmons, (IP No. 8898) of Bennett Verby LLP, 7 St Petersgate, Stockport, Cheshire, SK1 1EB Any person who requires further information may contact Jane C Cooper by email at j.cooper@bvllp.com, or by telephone on 0161 476 9000. Vincent A Simmons, Liquidator 11 December 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Mcnally
30 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
William Walker
30 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2005
CITY INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

ORDERTEST LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

1 VIOLET STREET
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 7SB
Changed 9 Dec 2013

CARTY MCNEVIN & CO
234 MANCHESTER ROAD
WARRINGTON
WA1 3BD
Changed 17 Feb 1994

162 SPEKE ROAD
SPEKE
MERSEYSIDE
L24 8QA
Changed 7 Feb 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 Dec 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 19 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 18 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 26 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 7 Jul 2010 6
31 Jan 2009 8 Apr 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years