AUTOSMART INTERNATIONAL LTD



Legal registered address
Lynn Lane Shenstone Lichfield Staffs WS14 0DH
Company received £458,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01395515
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2021

Next statement due by 23 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20412 - Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOSMART (LEICESTER) LIMITED31 December 1979
AUTO-SMART (LEICESTER) LIMITED31 December 1981
AUTO-SMART LIMITED4 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-09 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN JEFFERS

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/09/1911 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHAUN MICHAEL DEVEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company