AUTUMN ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04408612



Last updated 27 June 2018
Registered office address
16 EDENSOR ROAD CHISWICK LONDON MIDDLESEX W4 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2019

Next statement due by 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KOWHAI ENTERPRISES LIMITED9 July 2003
MERLOT ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD13 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/04/186 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/04/185 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2018View PDF
09/04/179 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-05)
Current assets
£26.92k
Fixed assets
£914
Current creditors
£24.37k
Shareholders funds
£3.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company