AUVIV LIMITED

Company number 04051476



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
16 COED PELLA ROAD COLWYN BAY CONWY LL29 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2019

Next statement due by 25 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

74990 - Non-trading company

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLAVEL INCORPORATED LIMITED7 October 2016
CRASH ENGINEERING LIMITED10 October 2016
CRASH ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED16 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/08/1916 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED CRASH ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/08/19View PDF
15/08/1915 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company