AV (CITY) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

AV (CITY) LTD
279 LODGE CAUSEWAY
FISHPONDS
BRISTOL
BS16 3RA
Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08072696
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
11 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £293
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £293
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £54,239
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£53,946
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£53,946
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jake Emsley
14 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Emsley
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

FATMAN PARTNERS LTD
Changed 17 Feb 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 11 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years