AV CAR CARE LIMITED

Address

AV CAR CARE LIMITED
59 MIDLAND ROAD
NUNEATON
CV11 5DZ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06868312
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1,978 £832 £662
Debtors: £5,121 £5,100 £5,150
Creditors due within one year: £7,392 £6,618 £4,494
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23 -£356 £1,608
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £444 £304 £2,534
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vytaute Marciulionyte
2 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Artan Reqica
20 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLACKROSE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

2 SAINTS MEWS 45 CHURCH PATH
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 3SR
Changed 23 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/07/2009 FROM
44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 6 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avcarcare.co.uk
www.avcarcare.and
www.avcarcare.net
www.avcarc.are
www.avcarcare.business
www.avcarcare.org
www.avcarcare.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 30 Mar 2016 11
30 Apr 2014 2 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 May 2013 13
30 Apr 2011 22 Nov 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years