AVALERION LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Apr 2014

Address

AVALERION LIMITED
100 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1BQ
(1,200 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05343801
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
29 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£99.00 on 16 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
13 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2011
Filed on:
16 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Avalerion Cd Limited
20 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Avalerion Cs Limited
20 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FINDUS LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2009
FINDUS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2008
CLEANTARGET LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2008
FRIONOR LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2006
CLEANTARGET LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

BENTON LANE
LONGBENTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE12 8EF
Changed 18 Jan 2010

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 6 Oct 2005

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 26 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 13 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 8 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 19 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 19 Oct 2007 22

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years