AVALON BUILT ENVIRONMENT LIMITED

Address

AVALON BUILT ENVIRONMENT LIMITED
28 BLACKSMITH CLOSE
ST MICHAELS MEAD
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4GB
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04104695
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £45,502 £10,983 £25,938
Debtors: £53,360 £73,458 £42,555
Creditors due within one year: £57,757 £47,640 £35,132
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £41,105 £36,801 £33,361
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,650
Total Assets less Liabilities: £42,603 £38,799 £41,984
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Muir
9 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Benjamin Muir
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Diane Muir
9 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROBERT K MUIR LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 14 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avalonbuiltenvironment.engineer
www.avalonbuiltenvironment.net
www.avalonbuiltenvironment.and
www.avalonbuiltenvironment.active
www.avalonbuiltenvironment.org
www.avalonbuiltenvironment.engineering
www.avalonbuiltenvironment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 14 Jan 2016 2
30 Nov 2014 15 Jan 2015 2
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0
30 Nov 2013 10 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 4 Apr 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years