AVALON WHOLESALE LIMITED

Address

AVALON WHOLESALE LIMITED
83 FAWCETT ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PO4 0DB
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06871873
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £125,216 £236,709 £143,207
Debtors: £106,218 £102,548 £295,972
Creditors due within one year: £379,743 £444,006 £580,483
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £152,202 £210,413 £220,249
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £187,020 £227,664 £244,427
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Palmer
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVALON WHOLESALE (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

83 FAWCETT ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO4 0DB
Changed 18 Jul 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 24 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years