AVALON WHOLESALE (POTSMOUTH) LIMITED



Last updated 2 December 2020
Legal registered address
83 FAWCETT ROAD SOUTHSEA HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM PO4 0DB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Current creditors
£121.76k
Shareholders funds
£69.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04180983
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
16 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVALON WHOLESALE LIMITED22 March 2011
AVALON WHOLESALE HAMPSHIRE LIMITED17 May 2011
AVALON WHOLESALE (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED17 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/204 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company