AVANTI CONVEYORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Furness Vale Business Centre Calico Lane Furness Vale High Peak England SK23 7SW

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£1.09m
Current assets
£4.58m
Current creditors
£2.89m
Shareholders funds
£1.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03547449
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2022

Next statement due by 21 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUMBLEDOWN LIMITED30 April 1998
UNITED PENTEK LIMITED14 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Simon John Mander on 2022-01-07

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-07 with updates

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Change of details for Mr Simon John Mander as a person with significant control on 2022-01-07

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company