AVANTIS SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 AND 3 JESSOP COURT WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK, QUEDGELEY GLOUCESTER ENGLAND GL2 2AP

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2013
Cash in bank
£13.13k
Current assets
£481.21k
Fixed assets
£33.97k
Current creditors
£337.31k
Shareholders funds
£151.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06318008
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62090 - Other information technology service activities

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANDACO 524 LIMITED23 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2017 April 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 03/03/2020

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 063180080006

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR OWEN TROTTER

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LEARNPAD LIMITED / 27/06/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company