AVC (BATH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
AVON VALLEY CYCLERY BRUNEL SQUARE BATH BA1 1SX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£288.57k
Fixed assets
£6.09k
Current creditors
£208.06k
Shareholders funds
£52.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04777665
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
27 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2020

Next statement due by 10 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOLDINGBIKES LIMITED12 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2019 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARETH ANTONY ORLEY / 31/10/2019

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LUKE LUDWELL / 31/10/2019

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LUKE LUDWELL / 31/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AVC (BATH) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company