AVC DEFENCE & SECURITY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

AVC DEFENCE & SECURITY LIMITED
AVC HOUSE
BESSEMER DRIVE
STEVENAGE
HERTS.
UNITED KINGDOM
SG1 2DT
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07247174
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2010
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
7 Feb 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2013
Filed on:
21 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Every
10 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Terry
10 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AVC DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2013

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £364,162.65

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avcdefenceandsecurity.co.uk
www.avcdefencensecurity.co.uk
www.avcdefencesecurity.co.uk
www.avcdefencesecurity.com
www.avcdefencensecurity.com
www.avcdefenceandsecurity.com
www.avcdefencesecurity.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 7 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 9 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code