BLACKFINCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

BLACKFINCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
BLACKFINCH HOUSE
CHEQUERS CLOSE
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 1GP
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02705948
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£85,000.00 on 7 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Cook
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Simmonds
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

BLACKFINCH INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2015
AVD WEALTH LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2013
NEVILLE JAMES LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2010

Previous Addresses

LSA HOUSE CHEQUERS CLOSE
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 1GP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Mar 2014

9 WEST PALLANT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1TB
Changed 21 Jan 2010

PAGES COURT
ST.PETERS ROAD
PETERSFIELD,HANTS
GU32 5HX
Changed 6 Aug 1996

GODSFIELD COTTAGE
OLD ALRESFORD
HANTS
SO24 9RQ
Changed 13 May 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 7 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 3 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 30 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 8 Aug 2014 10
15 Nov 2012 6 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years