AVE MEDIA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

AVE MEDIA LIMITED
SUITE 15 WOODCROWN HOUSE
53 WOODFIELD STREET MORRISTON
SWANSEA
WALES
SA6 8BW

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08485602
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £7,246
Creditors due within one year: £1,518
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,728
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,603
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Holland
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

75 MATTHEW STREET
DYFATTY
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 1PT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avemedia.co.uk
www.avemedia.org.uk
www.ave.media
www.avemedia.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 11 Dec 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years