AVEL LINDBERG 2002 LIMITED

Company number 04371015



Last updated 25 March 2019
Registered office address
CRAFTWORK STUDIOS 1-3 DUFFERIN STREET LONDON EC1Y 8NA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROSPECT NUMBER TEN LIMITED5 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1920 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2019 FROM 37 SUN STREET LONDON EC2M 2PLView PDF
13/02/1913 February 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
13/02/1913 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/02/2019 FROM FIRST FLOOR WOODGATE STUDIOS 2-8 GAMES ROAD COCKFOSTERS BARNET HERTS EN4 9HNView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£131.55k
Current assets
£456.80k
Current creditors
£246.83k
Shareholders funds
£230.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company