URBANE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

URBANE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
HAMILTON HOUSE
25 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1ET
(380 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08498982
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
22 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yogesh Solanki
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVENTUS PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.urbanesolutions.co.uk
www.urbanesolutions.org
www.urbanesolutions.net
www.urbanesolutions.org.uk
www.urbane.solutions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 27 Nov 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code