AVIATION SPARES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

AVIATION SPARES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
2 HAVILAND ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7RF
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00873756
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £311,139 £25,059 £222,045
Debtors: £380,640 £833,858 £459,875
Creditors due within one year: £401,497 £453,441 £239,892
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £727,546 £823,347 £837,079
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £758,391 £847,295 £863,441
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Adams
5 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 30 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Philip Cook
before 30 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2011
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 1993
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 1978

Previous Company Names

AVIATION SPARES LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT DS, 53 HAVILAND ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET, BH21 7RY
Changed 7 Feb 2001

38 POOLE ROAD
WESTBOURNE
BOURNEMOUTH
BH4 9DW
Changed 1 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years