NEWDAY RESERVE FUNDING LTD

Address

NEWDAY RESERVE FUNDING LTD
TWO
PANCRAS SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1C 4AG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7353 4200
Phone: 020 7160 8800
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06305245
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Corcoran
7 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Douglas Richards
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Rowland
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2012
DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTARY SECURITY TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2012
DEUTSCHE TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

AVIEMORE FUNDING LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

MLS BUSINESS CENTRE, CENTURY
PLACE, LAMBERTS ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN2 3EH
Changed 1 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years