AVISTOWN LIMITED

Address

AVISTOWN LIMITED
12 HIGH STREET
THORNBURY
BRISTOL
BS35 2AQ
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08519017
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emmanuel Obubuafo
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Emmanuel Obubuafo
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GO-GREEN (GROUP) LTD
Changed 8 May 2013

Previous Addresses

13 HARBURY ROAD
HENLEAZE HOUSE
BRISTOL
BS9 4PN
Changed 24 Mar 2015

13 HARBURY ROAD
HENLEAZE
BRISTOL
BS9 4PN
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Aug 2013

NTS HOUSE HEADLEY ROAD EAST
WOODLEY
READING
RG5 4SZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avistown.co.uk
www.avistown.com
www.avistown.active
www.avis.town
www.avistown.net
www.avistown.construction
www.avistown.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 1 Jun 2015 1
31 May 2014 11 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years