AVITI (UK) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

AVITI (UK) LTD
ANGERTON COTTAGES
FOXFIELD
BROUGHTON-IN-FURNESS
CUMBRIA
ENGLAND
LA20 6BU
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08184255
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £5,646
Debtors: £6,413
Creditors due within one year: £16,952
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,393
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

B H ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

SCALES GREEN FARM SCALES
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
LA12 0PB
Changed 28 May 2015

BARROW HOUSE FARM
WOODBINE LANE
BARROW-IN-FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA13 0NF
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aviti.active
www.aviti.construction
www.aviti.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 16 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years