AVIVA INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE LIMITED

Address

AVIVA INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE LIMITED
ST HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00021487
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1885 (132 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£730,000,000.00 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 322 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Judith Buttigieg
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Howe
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Stoddard
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Otto Thoresen
27 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Williams
19 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Derek Wright
29 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITIBANK IRELAND FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2006
CITIBANK IRELAND FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC
REINSURANCE DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2006
CITIBANK N.A.
REINSURANCE DEPOSIT AGREEMENT (AS CONSTITUTED FOR THE 1994 TO 1995 YEARS OF ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2003
CITIBANK N.A.
REINSURANCE DEPOSIT AGREEMENT (AS CONSTITUTED FOR THE 1996 TO 1997 YEARS OF ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2003
CITIBANK N.A.
REINSURANCE DEPOSIT AGREEMENT (AS CONSTITUTED FOR THE 1991 TO 1993 YEARS OF ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2003
NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY (THE REINSURER)
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2003
CITIBANK, N.A
REINSURANCE DEPOSIT AGREEMENT (CHARGE FORM) - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2002
CITIBANK, N.A.
REINSURANCE DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2002
CITIBANK, N.A.
REINSURANCE DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE COMPANY P L C
Changed 1 Oct 1999

Companies In The UK

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 20 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 5 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
322 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code