AVM IMPACT LTD

Address

AVM IMPACT LTD
EUROPE HOUSE
170 WINDMILL ROAD
SUNBURY-ON-THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW16 7HB
Phone: 02890 437 570
Phone: 0845 262 6601
Phone: 0845 262 6600
Phone: 0845 262 6700
Phone: 0845 262 6200
Fax: 02890 313 535
Fax: 0845 262 6701
Fax: 0845 262 6201
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02468436
VAT Number:
GB135 5488 96
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£121,774.88 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Allen
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Allen
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Edward Cook
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2015
GLANMORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

AUDIO VISUAL MACHINES LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2012
OFFERJOINT LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

EUROPE HOUSE WINDMILL ROAD
SUNBURY-ON-THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW16 7HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2013

1 OLD LODGE PLACE
ST MARGARETS
TWICKENHAM
LONDON
TW1 1RQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Dec 2012

1-3 OLD LODGE PLACE
ST MARGARETS
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW1 1RQ
Changed 9 Feb 2009

76 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6AE
Changed 16 Sep 2008

POLE ARNOLD
STOUGHTON HOUSE
HARBORUGH ROAD
OADBY LEICESTER LE2 4LP
Changed 6 Apr 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 26 Mar 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
57 £677,536.00
Bristol City Council
13 £77,814.40
Cabinet Office [11407]
1 £82,213.13
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
1 £450.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
76 £254,512.38
Ministry of Justice [11400]
3 £66,765.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avmimpact.org
www.avmimpact.business
www.avmimpact.org.uk
www.avmimpact.active
www.avmimpact.net
www.avmimpact.services
www.avmimpact.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 18 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 12 Dec 2013 6
4 Jul 2012 5 Apr 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 11 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 20 Sep 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 158 times in the last few years