AVON AND BRISTOL LAW CENTRE

Address

AVON AND BRISTOL LAW CENTRE
2 MOON STREET
BRISTOL
BS2 8QE
Phone: 0117 924 5573
Phone: 0117 924 8662
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01982371
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £130,259 £230,158 £261,249
Debtors: £113,196 £89,126 £50,000
Creditors due within one year: £106,925 £138,989 £202,285
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £136,530 £180,295 £125,095
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £229,580 £276,781 £224,356
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £229,580 £276,781 £224,356
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 258 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yasmin Allan
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roger Berry
19 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Bowen
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Dipika Keen
11 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Marie Langan
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Mcmurchie
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Howard Myers
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Esther Pickup-keller
13 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gail Thornton
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 1995

Previous Company Names

BRISTOL RESOURCE CENTRE
Changed 22 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

2 MOON STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS2 8QE
Changed 22 Aug 2006

62 BEDMINSTER PARADE
BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL
BS3 4HL
Changed 11 Oct 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £89,900.00
Bristol City Council
28 £1,119,824.54

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
258 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years