AVON GOOD FOOD LTD

Company number 03807616



Last updated 1 November 2017
Registered office address
SANDERLINGS HOUSE SPRINGBROOK LANE SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B94 5SG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2015

Next statement due by 14 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUSSAIN INDIAN CUISINE LTD17 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/05/1515 May 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/05/2015 FROM
6 CHAPEL STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6EP
View PDF
14/05/1514 May 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
14/05/1514 May 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Cash in bank
£1.43k
Current assets
£6.78k
Fixed assets
£34.54k
Current creditors
£35.06k
Shareholders funds
£6.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company