AVS NATIONWIDE DECORATORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fairview House Victoria Place Carlisle Cumbria CA1 1HP

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2018
Cash in bank
£336.26k
Current assets
£336.26k
Current creditors
£20.33k
Shareholders funds
£315.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04805850
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED25 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2019 FROM BENSHAM TRADING ESTATE LOBLEY HILL ROAD GATESHEAD TYNE AND WEAR NE8 4YJ

View Document

06/04/196 April 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company