A.W. BAXTER PRODUCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
83 The Marshes Lane Mere Brow Preston England PR4 6JR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£561.70k
Current assets
£570.60k
Current creditors
£-12.15k
Shareholders funds
£582.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02311316
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALEXPRINT LIMITED7 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Notification of Julia Diane Baxter as a person with significant control on 2019-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Change of details for Mr Mark Baxter as a person with significant control on 2019-04-01

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/11/216 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company