AW MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company number SC275867



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
ARCHWAY ENTRANCE, 31 BLUEVALE STREET, DENNISTOUN GLASGOW LANARKSHIRE G31 1QQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2013

Next statement due by 8 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANDVEEN COMMERCE LTD18 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/12/133 December 2013Annual return made up to 10 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/11/1330 November 201330/11/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
30/11/1230 November 201230/11/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company