AW VIDEO PRODUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
17 HOWARD ROAD WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM RG40 2BX

Company number
05712797
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORSESHOE BOY LIMITED5 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/209 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/11/1822 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ADAM WALKER-WATKINS / 07/11/2018

View Document

21/11/1821 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2018 FROM 30 CLOWDERS ROAD LONDON SE6 4DA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company