AWA LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2011

Address

AWA LIMITED
3 HARDMAN STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(881 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01520650
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1980
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
28 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2008
Filed on:
25 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

AWA ADVERTISING AND MARKETING LTD
Changed 13 Oct 2006
AWA-MAP LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2005
ARTHUR WOOD ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O PKF (UK) LLP
SOVEREIGN HOUSE QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5HR
Changed 27 Nov 2009

69 DANE ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 7BP
Changed 2 Jun 2009

C/O SMITH ATKINS & CO
DELTA HOUSE (UNIT 10)
CHADWICK ROAD, ECCLES
GREATER MANCHESTER M30 0WU
Changed 11 Apr 1995

BARCLAY HOUSE
35/37 WHITWORTH STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
M1 5NG
Changed 16 Aug 1994

56 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6EU
Changed 23 Sep 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 28 May 2008 7
31 Oct 2006 17 May 2007 7
31 Oct 2005 5 Jul 2006 9
31 Oct 2004 11 May 2005 7
31 Oct 2003 9 Mar 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years