AWAKEN SCHOOL OF OUTCOME ORIENTED PSYCHOTHERAPIES LIMITED

Address

AWAKEN SCHOOL OF OUTCOME ORIENTED PSYCHOTHERAPIES LIMITED
BRYN FFORCH
NANT PERIS
CAERNARFON
GWYNEDD
WALES
LL55 4UL
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05906645
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £1,633 £970 £1,479
Debtors: £3,714 £2,012 £8,373
Creditors due within one year: £5,241 £2,825 £8,865
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £106 £157 £987
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £106 £157 £987
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa De Rijk
15 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
15 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AWAKEN SCHOOL OF OUTCOME ORIENTATED PSYCHOTHERAPIESLIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

13 SOUTH PARADE
NORTHALLERTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL7 8SE
Changed 4 Jan 2016

WOODLANDS SNECK GATE LANE
NEWBY
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS8 0AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Dec 2010

AWAKEN HOUSE, 14 ROSEBERRY COURT
STOKESLEY
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS9 5QT
Changed 7 Apr 2009

WOODLANDS, SNECK GATE LANE
NEWBY
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS8 0AE
Changed 12 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awakenschoolofoutcomeorientedpsychotherapies.co.uk
www.asooop.co.uk
www.awakenschoolofoutcomeorientedpsychotherapies.com
www.asooop.com
www.awakenschoolofoutcomeorientedpsychotherapies.education
www.awakenschoolofoutcomeorientedpsychotherapi.es
www.awakenschoolofoutcomeorientedpsychotherapies.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 3 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 2 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 9 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 5 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years