AWAN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00420940



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
10 HIDCOTE ROAD OADBY LEICESTER LE2 5PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 October 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2019

Next statement due by 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST. PETER'S AUTO CENTRE LIMITED 5 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
05/06/185 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£190.66k
Current assets
£355.53k
Current creditors
£342.65k
Shareholders funds
£324.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company