AWARD FRAMERS INTERNATIONAL LTD



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
5 THE CHAMBERS VINEYARD ABINGDON-ON-THAMES OXFORDSHIRE OX14 3PX

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£114.69k
Fixed assets
£10.09k
Current creditors
£68.25k
Shareholders funds
£55.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02701861
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2020

Next statement due by 13 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSENTIAL ARTS LIMITED25 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

03/04/183 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company