AWARD HEALTH AND SAFETY LTD

Address

AWARD HEALTH AND SAFETY LTD
27 THE OAKWOOD CENTRE, DOWNLEY ROAD
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 2NP
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 043 3169
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05434997
VAT Number:
GB884 1284 05
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £18,916 £20,388 £7,836
Debtors: £18,082 £19,506 £17,522
Creditors due within one year: £29,730 £38,172 £32,683
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,268 £1,722 -£7,325
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £46,881 £29,879 £32,787
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,815 £18,371 £10,422
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,422
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sylwia Ward
21 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Ward
21 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AWARD ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

29 THE OAKWOOD CENTRE, DOWNLEY
ROAD, HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 2NP
Changed 10 Feb 2011

13 LEIGH ROAD
HAVANT
HANTS PO9 2ET
Changed 30 Aug 2007

19 KINGSWOOD PLACE, KNOWLE
VILLAGE, FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO17 5FG
Changed 16 Feb 2007

UNIT 10 ROBJOHNS HOUSE
NAVIGATION ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 6ND
Changed 21 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 6 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 4 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 24 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 25 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years